Golden jojoba oil is the most unprocessed form of jojoba oil. Compared to clear, processed jojoba oil, it can be stored for longer periods of time. Use it as a cleanser, makeup remover, moisturizer or for spot treatment of dry skin. It can be applied anywhere on the body, including the face, without being diluted. Jojoba oil is also a great oil for DIY recipes because it is very stable (doesn't go rancid) and has a high smoke point. We use it to make our own beeswax wraps and personal care products (read our blog posts on these topics!).
Ingredient: Golden organic jojoba oil
Price: $179 per kg
Sold in a 125 ml deposit glass jar. Net weight: approximately 90 g
Jar deposit: a $1 deposit is included in the price. Please bring the empty jar back to one of our stores and get your deposit back. If using our delivery service, please return empty jars on your next delivery for refund. You can also keep the jar and use it for your own storage needs!